Credit Union County Senior Football League
PROMOTION AND RELEGATION
- In Divisions 1 to 4 (inclusive) – bottom 3 teams will be relegated. In Division 5 the bottom five teams from Phase 2 section B will be relegated.
- In Divisions 2 to 5 (inclusive) – top 3 teams will be promoted. In Division 6, top team (one) will be promoted.
- Fixtures fulfilled will be considered when deciding placing, where teams finish level on points.
- In the issue of Promotion and Relegation; teams not fulfilling fixtures will be dealt with as follows:
PROMOTION: In the event of teams finishing level on points, the team with most fixtures fulfilled will be promoted.
RELEGATION: In the event of teams finishing level on points, the team with least fixtures fulfilled will be relegated.
- Where teams finish level on points having played same number of fixtures, a play-off will determine final placings regarding promotion relegation and divisional winners.
- In all Divisions of the Senior Football League from 1 to 4 the team that finishes first (most points) wins the Division, In Division 5 & 6 the team that finished first in phase 2 (most points) wins the Division.
Credit Union County Senior Football League Division 1
| TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr. Crokes | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 227 | 102 | 125 | 22 |
| Laune Rangers | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 189 | 153 | 36 | 18 |
| Rathmore | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 163 | 145 | 18 | 16 |
| Spa | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 159 | 150 | 9 | 11 |
| Kilcummin | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 142 | 152 | -10 | 11 |
| Killarney Legion | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 149 | 139 | 10 | 10 |
| Glenflesk | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 189 | 186 | 3 | 10 |
| Ballymacelligott | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 164 | 181 | -17 | 9 |
| Kerins O`Rahilly’s | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 152 | 165 | -13 | 8 |
| An Ghaeltacht | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 149 | 192 | -43 | 7 |
| Dingle | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 111 | 177 | -66 | 7 |
| Milltown/Castlemaine | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 121 | 173 | -52 | 3 |
Division 1 Champions: Dr. Crokes
Relegated to Division 2: Milltown/Castlemaine, Dingle, An Ghaeltacht

Division 1 Champions – Dr. Crokes
Credit Union County Senior Football League Division 2
| TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Stacks | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 159 | 95 | 64 | 19 |
| Beaufort | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 184 | 125 | 59 | 16 |
| Glenbeigh-Glencar | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 173 | 138 | 35 | 16 |
| Kenmare Shamrocks | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 167 | 155 | 12 | 14 |
| Gneeveguilla | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 130 | 152 | -22 | 12 |
| Fossa | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 179 | 184 | -5 | 12 |
| Listowel Emmets | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 167 | 137 | 30 | 10 |
| Templenoe | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 141 | 161 | -20 | 8 |
| Desmonds | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 140 | 159 | -19 | 7 |
| Ardfert | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 148 | 185 | -37 | 7 |
| John Mitchels | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 112 | 148 | -36 | 4 |
| Na Gaeil | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 122 | 183 | -61 | 3 |
Division 2 Champions: Austin Stacks
Promoted to Division 1: Austin Stacks, Beaufort, Glenbeigh-Glencar
Relegated to Division 3: Na Gaeil, John Mitchels, TBD

Division 2 Champions – Austin Stacks
Credit Union County Senior Football League Division 3
| TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firies | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 175 | 141 | 34 | 18 |
| Churchill | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 151 | 135 | 16 | 14 |
| Keel | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 157 | 123 | 34 | 13 |
| Ballydonoghue | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 161 | 153 | 8 | 13 |
| Tarbert | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 171 | 151 | 20 | 11 |
| Cordal | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 148 | 159 | -11 | 11 |
| Reenard | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 140 | 159 | -19 | 11 |
| Listry | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 123 | 130 | -7 | 10 |
| Annascaul | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 161 | 169 | -8 | 9 |
| St Mary’s | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 152 | 147 | 5 | 9 |
| Currow | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 174 | 209 | -35 | 8 |
| Knocknagoshel | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 136 | 173 | -37 | 5 |
Division 3 Champions: Firies
Promoted to Division 2: Firies, Churchill, TBD
Relegated to Division 4: Knocknagoshel, Currow, TBD

Division 3 Champions – Firies
Credit Union County Senior Football League Division 4
| TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Senan’s | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 207 | 133 | 74 | 22 |
| Castlegregory | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 213 | 144 | 69 | 17 |
| Brosna | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 185 | 137 | 48 | 17 |
| Beale | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 154 | 148 | 6 | 13 |
| Piarsaigh Na Dromoda | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 161 | 156 | 5 | 10 |
| Skellig Rangers | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 134 | 146 | -12 | 10 |
| Ballyduff | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 157 | 187 | -30 | 10 |
| Waterville | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 161 | 151 | 10 | 9 |
| Moyvane | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 173 | 164 | 9 | 9 |
| St Michael’s-Foilmore | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 136 | 153 | -17 | 7 |
| Lios Póil | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 163 | 218 | -55 | 4 |
| Cromane | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 140 | 247 | -107 | 2 |
Division 4 Champions: St. Senan’s
Promoted to Division 3: St. Senan’s, Castlegregory, Brosna
Relegated to Division 5: Cromane, Lios Póil, St. Michael’s/Foilmore

Division 4 Champions – St. Senan’s
Credit Union County Senior Football League Division 5 Cup
| TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sneem/Derrynane | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 60 | 55 | 13 |
| Duagh | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 118 | 67 | 51 | 12 |
| St Pat’s Blennerville | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 102 | 118 | -16 | 8 |
| Dr. Crokes (B Team) | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 105 | 93 | 12 | 8 |
| Laune Rangers (B Team) | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 93 | 89 | 4 | 7 |
| Scartaglin | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 72 | 82 | -10 | 4 |
| Kilgarvan | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 75 | 145 | -70 | 3 |
| Austin Stacks (B Team) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 72 | 98 | -26 | 1 |
Division 5 Champions: Sneem/Derrynane
Promoted to Division 4: Sneem/Derrynane, Duagh, TBD

Division 5 Champions – Sneem/Derrynane
Credit Union County Senior Football League Division 5 Shield
| TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valentia Young Islanders | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 83 | 28 | 13 |
| Gneeveguilla (B Team) | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 94 | 6 | 12 |
| Asdee | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 118 | 99 | 19 | 9 |
| Rathmore (B Team) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 126 | 99 | 27 | 8 |
| Glenflesk (B Team) | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 92 | 95 | -3 | 6 |
| Finuge | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 79 | 72 | 7 | 5 |
| Firies (B Team) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 80 | 110 | -30 | 2 |
| Tuosist | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 70 | 124 | -54 | 1 |
Shield Winners: Valentia Young Islanders
Relegated to Division 6: Tuosist, Firies B, Finuge, Glenflesk B, Rathmore B

Division 5 Shield Winners: Valentia
Credit Union County Senior Football League Division 6 Cup
| TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fossa (B Team) | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 111 | 76 | 35 | 12 |
| Dr. Crokes (C Team) | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 96 | 84 | 12 | 9 |
| Beaufort (B Team) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 87 | 0 | 8 |
| Ballylongford | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 122 | 120 | 2 | 7 |
| Killarney Legion (B Team) | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 118 | 106 | 12 | 6 |
| Milltown/Castlemaine (B Team) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 64 | 78 | -14 | 5 |
| Kenmare Shamrocks (B Team) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 96 | 98 | -2 | 5 |
| Kerins O`Rahilly’s (B Team) | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 81 | 126 | -45 | 4 |
Champions: Fossa B
Promoted to Division 5: Fossa B
Credit Union County Senior Football League Division 6 Shield
| TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| An Ghaeltacht (B Team) | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 64 | 42 | 14 |
| Kilcummin (B Team) | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 141 | 89 | 52 | 12 |
| St Michael’s-Foilmore (B Team) | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 77 | 87 | -10 | 6 |
| Spa (B Team) | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 97 | 108 | -11 | 6 |
| John Mitchels (B Team) | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 102 | 95 | 7 | 6 |
| Ballymacelligott (B Team) | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 121 | 100 | 21 | 6 |
| Keel (B Team) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 90 | 134 | -44 | 3 |
| Desmonds (B Team) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 79 | 136 | -57 | 3 |
Shield Winners: An Ghaeltacht B
By kerrygaaeditor Sun 23rd Jun























