fb twitter yt



Minor Football Leagues 2015-02-03 18:50:00

Minor Football Leagues

Fixtures for the Keanes Supervalu Killorglin Minor Football Leagues which will commence on February 21st have been forwarded to the clubs. There are six divisions with Austin Stacks, Spa, Dingle, An Ghaeltacht, Kerins O’Rahillys, Dr. Crokes and Ballydonoghue making up Division 1.

All fixtures for each Division are listed below:

Minor Football League 2015

Div 1

Rd 1  (21st Feb) 4pm

Kerins O Rahillys                    v          Dr Crokes

Spa Killarney                          v          Dingle

Ballydonoghue                        v          Austin Stacks

Rd 2  (7th March) 4pm

Austin Stacks                          v          Spa Killarney

Dingle                                     v          Kerins O Rahillys

Dr Crokes                                v          Ballydonoghue

Rd 3  (14th March) 4pm

Dingle                                     v          Austin Stacks

Spa Killarney                          v          Dr Crokes

Kerins O Rahillys                    v          Ballydonoghue 

Rd 4  (3rd April) 6.30pm

Austin Stacks                          v          Kerins O Rahillys

Dr Crokes                                v          Dingle 

Ballydonoghue                        v          Spa Killarney

Rd 5  (17th April) 6.45pm 

Dingle                                     v          Ballydonoghue

Spa Killarney                          v          Kerins O Rahillys

Austin Stacks                          v          Dr Crokes

Div 2

Rd 1  (21st Feb) 4pm

Milltown/Castlemaine                         v          Gneeveguilla 

Kenmare/Kilgarvan                             v          An Ghaeltacht

Killarney Legion                                 v          Rathmore

Rd 2  (7th March) 4pm 

An Ghaeltacht                                     v          Killarney Legion

Rathmore                                            v          Milltown/Castlemaine

Gneeveguilla                                       v          Kenmare/Kilgarvan

Rd 3  (14th March) 4pm

Kenmare/Kilgarvan                             v          Rathmore

An Ghaeltacht                                     v          Gneevguilla

Killarney Legion                                 v          Milltown/Castlemaine

Rd 4  (3rd April) 6.30pm

Gneeveguilla                                       v          Killarney Legion

Rathmore                                            v          An Ghaeltacht

Milltown/Castlemaine                         v          Kenmare/Kilgarvan

Rd 5  (17th April) 6.45pm

Gneeveguilla                                       v          Rathmore

An Ghaeltacht                                     v          Milltown/Castlemaine

Kenmare/Kilgarvan                             v          Killarney Legion

Div 3A

Rd 1  (21st Feb) 4pm

Renard/St Marys                                 v          Kilcummin

Firies                                                   v          Annascaul/Lispole

Listowel Emmets                                v          Na Gaeil

Rd 2  (7th March) 4pm

Annascaul/Lispole                               v          Renard/St Marys

Kilcummin                                          v          Listowel Emmets

Na Gaeil                                              v          Firies

Rd 3  (14th March) 4pm

Firies                                                   v          Kilcummin

Annascaul/Lispole                               v          Na Gaeil

Renard/St  Marys                                v          Listowel Emmets

Rd 4  (3rd April) 6.30pm

Na Gaeil                                              v          Renard/St Marys

Kilcummin                                          v          Annascaul/Lispole

Listowel Emmets                                v          Firies

Rd 5  (17th April) 6.45pm

Na Gaeil                                              v          Kilcummin

Annascaul/Lispole                               v          Listowel Emmets

Renard/St Marys                                 v          Firies

Div 3B

 

Rd 1  (21st Feb) 4pm

 

 

Glenflesk                                             v          Keel/Listry

 

John Mitchels                                      v          Beaufort

 

Laune Rangers                                    v          Desmonds

 

 

Rd 2  (7th March) 4pm

 

 

Keel/Listry                                          v          John Mitchels

 

Desmonds                                           v          Glenflesk

 

Beaufort                                              v          Laune Rangers

 

 

Rd 3  (14th March) 4pm

 

 

Desmonds                                           v          John Mitchels

 

Glenflesk                                             v          Laune Rangers

 

Keel/Listry                                          v          Beaufort

 

 

Rd 4  (3rd April) 6.30pm

 

 

Laune Rangers                                    v          Keel/Listry

 

John Mitchels                                      v          Glenflesk

 

Beaufort                                              v          Desmonds

 

 

Rd 5  (17th April) 6.45pm

 

Laune Rangers                                    v          John Mitchels

 

Glenflesk                                             v          Beaufort

 

Desmonds                                           v          Keel/Listry

 

 

 

Div 4

 

Rd 1  (21st Feb) 4pm

 

 

St Senans                                            v          Castlegregory

 

Ardfert                                                            v          BYE

 

Currow                                                v          Finuge

 

 

Rd 2  (7th March) 4pm

 

 

Finuge                                                 v          St Senans

 

Ardfert                                                            v          Currow

 

Castlegregory                                      v          BYE

 

 

Rd 3  (14th March) 4pm

 

 

Castlegregory                                      v          Finuge

 

Currow                                                v          BYE

 

St Senans                                            v          Ardfert

 

 

Rd 4  (3rd April) 6.30pm

 

 

Currow                                                v          St Senans

 

Ardfert                                                            v          Castlegregory

 

Fingue                                                 v          BYE

 

 

Rd 5  (17th April) 6.45pm

 

Finuge                                                 v          Ardfert

 

Castlegregory                                      v          Currow

 

St Senans                                            v          BYE

 

 

 

Div 5

 

Rd 1  (21st Feb) 4pm

 

 

Churchill                                             v          Ballymac

 

Asdee/Ballylongford                          v          BYE

 

Beale                                                   v          St Pats Blennerville

 

 

Rd 2  (7th March) 4pm

 

 

St Pats Blennerville                             v          Churchill

 

Asdee/Ballylongford                          v          Beale

 

Ballymac                                             v          BYE

 

 

Rd 3  (14th March) 4pm

 

 

Ballymac                                             v          St Pats Blennerville

 

Beale                                                   v          BYE

 

Churchill                                             v          Asdee/Ballylongford

 

 

Rd 4  (3rd April) 6.30pm

 

 

Beale                                                   v          Churchill

 

Asdee/Ballylongford                          v          Ballymac

 

St Pats Blennerville                             v          BYE

           

 

Rd 5  (17th April) 6.45pm

 

St Pats Blennerville                             v          Asdee/Ballylongford

 

Ballymac                                             v          Beale

 

Churchill                                             v          BYE

 

 

 

Div 6A

 

Rd 1  (21st Feb) 4pm

 

 

St Michaels/Foilmore                          v          Templenoe/Tuosist

 

Waterville/Dromid                              v          BYE

 

Skellig Rangers                                   v          Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar

 

 

Rd 2  (7th March) 4pm

 

 

Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar               v          St Michaels/Foilmore

 

Waterville/Dromid                              v          Skellig Rangers/Valentia

 

Templenoe/Tuosist                              v          BYE

 

 

Rd 3  (14th March) 4pm

 

 

Templenoe/Tuosist                              v          Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar

 

Skellig Rangers/Valentia                     v          BYE

 

St Michaels/Foilmore                          v          Waterville/Dromid

 

 

Rd 4  (3rd April) 6.30pm

 

 

Skellig Rangers/Valentia                     v          St Michaels/Foilmore

 

Waterville/Dromid                              v          Templenoe/Tuosist

 

Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar               v          BYE

 

 

Rd 5  (17th April) 6.45pm

 

Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar               v          Wateville/Dromid

 

Templenoe/Tuosist                              v          Skellig Rangers/Valentia

 

St Michaels/Foilmore                          v          BYE

 

 

 

Div 6B

 

Rd 1  (21st Feb) 4pm

 

 

Moyvane/Tarbert                                 v          Kerins O Rahillys B

 

Cordal/Scartaglin                                v          BYE

 

Brosna/Knock                                     v          Fossa

 

Rd 2  (7th March) 4pm

 

 

Fossa                                                   v          Moyvane/Tarbert

 

Cordal/Scartaglin                                v          Brosna/Knock

 

Kerins O Rahillys B                            v          BYE

 

Rd 3  (14th March) 4pm

 

 

Kerins O Rahillys B                            v          Fossa

 

Brosna/Knock                                     v          BYE

 

Moyvane/Tarbert                                 v          Cordal/Scartaglin

 

 

Rd 4  (3rd April) 6.30pm

 

 

Brosna/Knock                                     v          Moyvane/Tarbert

 

Cordal/Scartaglin                                v          Kerins O Rahillys B

 

Fossa                                                   v          BYE

 

 

Rd 5  (17th April) 6.45pm

 

Fossa                                                   v          Cordal/Scartaglin

 

Kerins O Rahillys B                            v          Brosna/Knock

 

Moyvane/Tarbert                                 v          BYE