fb twitter yt



Senior Football League Draw for 2015 2015-01-22 22:23:00


Credit Union Senior Football League Draw


In the Credit Union Senior Football League, the two year cycle ended last season so there is a new draw this year. That draw was made earlier today. Round 1 of the League is pencilled in for March 22.
The Round 4 Division 1 game on May 10th between Austin Stacks and Dr Crokes will double up as the 2014 Division 1 Final.

Div 1

 

Rd 1 22nd March

 

St Michaels/Foilmore                v          Killarney Legion

Austin Stacks                           v          Waterville

Dr Crokes                                v          Milltown Castlemaine

Desmonds                               v          Dingle

Finuge                          v          Kerins O Rahillys

Glenbeigh/Glencar                    v          Kilcummin

 

 

Rd 2 29th March

 

Kilcummin                                v          Austin Stacks

Kerins O Rahillys                      v          St Michaels/Foilmore

Killarney Legion                       v          Glenbeigh/Glencar

Dingle                                       v          Finuge

Milltown/Castlemaine                v          Desmonds

Waterville                                 v          Dr Crokes

 

 

Rd 3 12th April

Finuge                                      v          Milltown/Castlemaine

Glenbeigh/Glencar                    v          Austin Stacks

Dr Crokes                                v          Kilcummin

Desmonds                                v          Waterville

St Michaels/Foilmore                v          Dingle

Killarney Legion                       v          Kerins O Rahillys

 

 

 

Rd 4 10th May

 

Kerins O Rahillys                      v          Glenbeigh/Glencar

Dingle                                       v          Killarney Legion

Milltown/Castlemaine                v          St Michaels/Foilmore

Waterville                                 v          Finuge

Kilcummin                                v          Desmonds

Austin Stacks                           v          Dr Crokes

 

 

Rd 5 7th June

 

Waterville                                 v          Kilcummin

Glenbeigh/Glencar                    v          St Michaels/Foilmore

Dingle                                       v          Dr Crokes

Kerins O Rahillys                      v          Desmonds

Killarney Legion                       v          Finuge

Milltown/Castlemaine                v          Austin Stacks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rd 6 14th June

 

Finuge                                      v          St Michaels/Foilmore

Desmonds                                v          Killarney Legion

Dr Crokes                                v          Kerins O Rahillys

Glenbeigh/Glencar                    v          Waterville

Kilcummin                                v          Milltown/Castlemaine

Austin Stacks                           v          Dingle

 

 

Rd 7 28th June

 

Milltown/Castlemaine                v          Waterville

Dingle                                       v          Kilcummin

Finuge                                      v          Glenbeigh/Glencar

Killarney Legion                       v          Dr Crokes

St Michaels/Foilmore                v          Desmonds

Kerins O Rahillys                      v          Austin Stacks

 

 

Rd 8 26th July

 

Kilcummin                                v          Kerins O Rahillys

Milltown/Castlemaine                v          Glenbeigh/Glencar

Waterville                                 v          Dingle

Austin Stacks                           v          Killarney Legion

Dr Crokes                                v          St Michaels/Foilmore

Desmonds                                v          Finuge

 

 

Rd 9 16th August

 

Kerins O Rahillys                      v          Waterville

Dingle                                       v          Milltown/Castlemaine

Glenbeigh/Glencar                    v          Desmonds

Killarney Legion                       v          Kilcummin

St Michaels/Foilmore                v          Austin Stacks

Finuge                                      v          Dr Crokes

 

 

Rd 10 27th Sep

 

Dr Crokes                                v          Desmonds

Dingle                                       v          Glenbeigh/Glencar

Waterville                                 v          Killarney Legion

Milltown/Castlemaine                v          Kerins O Rahillys

Kilcummin                                v          St Michaels/Foilmore

Austin Stacks                           v          Finuge

 

 

Rd 11 TBC

 

Finuge                                      v          Kilcummin

Kerins O Rahillys                      v          Dingle

St Michaels/Foilmore                v          Waterville

Dr Crokes                                v          Glenbeigh/Glencar

Desmonds                                v          Austin Stacks

Killarney Legion                       v          Milltown Castlemaine

 

 

Div 2

 

Rd 1 22nd March

 

John Mitchels                           v          Templenoe

Currow                                    v          Kenmare

Rathmore                                 v          Listowel Emmets

Laune Rangers              v          Spa Killarney

Gneeveguilla                             v          Tarbert

St Marys                                  v          Glenflesk

 

 

Rd 2 29th March

 

Templenoe                               v          St Marys

Kenmare                                  v          Laune Rangers

Listowel Emmets                      v          Currow

Glenflesk                                  v          Rathmore

Spa Killarney                            v          Gneeveguilla

Tarbert                                     v          John Mitchels

 

 

Rd 3 12th April

 

Laune Rangers              v          Listowel Emmets

Currow                                    v          Rathmore

St Marys                                  v          Tarbert

Templenoe                               v          Glenflesk

John Mitchels                           v          Spa Killarney

Gneeveguilla                             v          Kenmare

 

 

Rd 4 10th May

 

Glenflesk                                  v          Currow

Spa Killarney                            v          St Marys

Kenmare                                  v          John Mitchels

Listowel Emmets                      v          Gneeveguilla

Rathmore                                 v          Laune Rangers

Tarbert                                     v          Templenoe

 

Rd 5 7th June

 

Laune Rangers              v          Currow

Glenflesk                                  v          Tarbert

John Mitchels                           v          Listowel Emmets

St Marys                                  v          Kenmare

Templenoe                               v          Spa Killarney

Gneeveguilla                             v          Rathmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rd 6 14th June

 

Spa Killarney                            v          Tarbert

Kenmare                                  v          Templenoe

Listowel Emmets                      v          St Marys

Glenflesk                                  v          Laune Rangers

Currow                                    v          Gneeveguilla

Rathmore                                 v          John Mitchels

 

 

 

Rd 7 28th June

 

Gneeveguilla                             v          Laune Rangers

John Mitchels                           v          Currow

Spa Killarney                            v          Glenflesk

Templenoe                               v          Listowel Emmets

Tarbert                                     v          Kenmare

St Marys                                  v          Rathmore

 

 

 

Rd 8 26th July

 

Currow                                    v          St Marys

Gneeveguilla                             v          Glenflesk

Laune Rangers              v          John Mitchels

Rathmore                                 v          Templenoe

Listowel Emmets                      v          Tarbert

Kenmare                                  v          Spa Killarney

 

 

Rd 9 16th August

 

St Marys                                  v          Laune Rangers

John Mitchels                           v          Gneeveguilla

Glenflesk                                  v          Kenmare

Templenoe                               v          Currow

Tarbert                                     v          Rathmore

Spa Killarney                            v          Listowel Emmets

 

 

Rd 10 27th Sep

 

Listowel Emmets                      v          Kenmare

John Mitchels                           v          Glenflesk

Laune Rangers              v          Templenoe

Gneeveguilla                             v          St Marys

Currow                                    v          Tarbert

Rathmore                                 v          Spa Killarney

 

Rd 11 TBC

 

Spa Killarney                            v          Currow

St Marys                                  v          John Mitchels

Tarbert                                     v          Laune Rangers

Listowel Emmets                      v          Glenflesk

Kenmare                                  v          Rathmore

Templenoe                               v          Gneeveguilla

 

Div 3

 

Rd 1 22nd March

 

St Pats Blennerville                   v          Na Gaeil

An Ghaeltacht                           v          Brosna

Skellig Rangers             v          Listry

Ardfert                                     v          Annascaul

Keel                                         v          Ballymac

Beale                                        v          Beaufort

 

Rd 2 29th March

 

Na Gaeil                                   v          Beale

Brosna                                     v          Ardfert

Listry                                        v          An Ghaeltacht

Beaufort                                   v          Skellig Rangers

Annascaul                                 v          Keel

Ballymac                                  v          St Pats Blennerville

 

 

Rd 3 12th April

 

Ardfert                                     v          Listry

An Ghaeltacht                           v          Skellig Rangers

Beale                                        v          Ballymac

Na Gaeil                                   v          Beaufort

St Pats Blennerville                   v          Annascaul

Keel                                         v          Brosna

 

 

Rd 4 10th May

 

Beaufort                                   v          An Ghaeltacht

Annascaul                                 v          Beale

Brosna                                     v          St Pats Blennerville

Listry                                        v          Keel

Skellig Rangers             v          Ardfert

Ballymac                                  v          Na Gaeil

 

Rd 5 7th June

 

Ardfert                                     v          An Ghaeltacht

Beaufort                                   v          Ballymac

St Pats Blennerville                   v          Listry

Beale                                        v          Brosna

Na Gaeil                                   v          Annascaul

Keel                                         v          Skellig Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rd 6 14th June

 

Annascaul                                 v          Ballymac

Brosna                                     v          Na Gaeil

Listry                                        v          Beale

Beaufort                                   v          Ardfert

An Ghaeltacht                           v          Keel

Skellig Rangers             v          St Pats Blennerville

 

Rd 7 28th June

 

Keel                                         v          Ardfert

St Pats Blennerville                   v          An Ghaeltacht

Annascaul                                 v          Beaufort

Na Gaeil                                   v          Listry

Ballymac                                  v          Brosna

Beale                                        v          Skellig Rangers

 

Rd 8 26th July

 

An Ghaeltacht                           v          Beale

Keel                                         v          Beaufort

Ardfert                                     v          St Pats Blennerville

Skellig Rangers             v          Na Gaeil

Listry                                        v          Ballymac

Brosna                                     v          Annascaul

 

 

Rd 9 16th August

 

Beale                                        v          Ardfert

St Pats Blennerville                   v          Keel

Beaufort                                   v          Brosna

Na Gaeil                                   v          An Ghaeltacht

Ballymac                                  v          Skellig Rangers

Annascaul                                 v          Listry

 

 

Rd 10 27th Sep

 

Listry                                        v          Brosna

St Pats Blennerville                   v          Beaufort

Ardfert                                     v          Na Gaeil

Keel                                         v          Beale

An Ghaeltacht                           v          Ballymac

Skellig Rangers             v          Annascaul

 

Rd 11 TBC

 

Annascaul                                 v          An Ghaeltacht

Beale                                        v          St Pats Blennerville

Ballymac                                  v          Ardfert

Listry                                        v          Beaufort

Brosna                                     v          Skellig Rangers

Na Gaeil                                   v          Keel

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 4

 

Rd 1 22nd March

 

Lispole                                     v          Ballydonoghue

Firies                                        v          Dr Crokes

St Senans                                 v          Scartaglin

Cordal                                      v          Churchill

Cromane                                  v          Castlegregory

Fossa                                       v          Dromid Pearses

 

Rd 2 29th March

 

Ballydonoghue              v          Fossa

Dr Crokes                                v          Cordal

Scartaglin                                 v          Firies

Dromid Pearses                        v          St Senans

Churchill                                   v          Cromane

Castlegregory                           v          Lispole

 

Rd 3 12th April

 

Cordal                                      v          Scartaglin

Firies                                        v          St Senans

Fossa                                       v          Castlegregory

Ballydonoghue              v          Dromid Pearses

Lispole                                     v          Churchill

Cromane                                  v          Dr Crokes

 

Rd 4 10th May

 

Dromid Pearses                        v          Firies

Churchill                                   v          Fossa

Dr Crokes                                v          Lispole

Scartaglin                                 v          Cromane

St Senans                                 v          Cordal

Castlegregory                           v          Ballydonoghue

 

Rd 5 7th June

 

Cordal                                      v          Firies

Dromid Pearses                        v          Castlegregory

Lispole                                     v          Scartaglin

Fossa                                       v          Dr Crokes

Ballydonoghue              v          Churchill

Cromane                                  v          St Senans

 

 

Rd 6 14th June

 

Churchill                                   v          Castlegregory

Dr Crokes                                v          Ballydonoghue

Scartaglin                                 v          Fossa

Dromid Pearses                        v          Cordal

Firies                                        v          Cromane

St Senans                                 v          Lispole

 

 

Rd 7 28th June

 

Cromane                                  v          Cordal

Lispole                                     v          Firies

Churchill                                   v          Dromid Pearses

Ballydonoghue              v          Scartaglin

Castlegregory                           v          Dr Crokes

Fossa                                       v          St Senans

 

Rd 8 26th July

 

Firies                                        v          Fossa

Cromane                                  v          Dromid Pearses

Cordal                                      v          Lispole

St Senans                                 v          Ballydonoghue

Scartaglin                                 v          Castlegregory

Dr Crokes                                v          Churchill

 

Rd 9 16th August

 

Fossa                                       v          Cordal

Lispole                                     v          Cromane

Dromid Pearses                        v          Dr Crokes

Ballydonoghue              v          Firies

Castlegregory                           v          St Senans

Churchill                                   v          Scartaglin

 

Rd 10 27th Sep

 

Scartaglin                                 v          Dr Crokes

Lispole                                     v          Dromid Pearses

Cordal                                      v          Ballydonoghue

Cromane                                  v          Fossa

Firies                                        v          Castlegregory

St Senans                                 v          Churchill

 

Rd 11 TBC

 

Churchill                                   v          Firies

Fossa                                       v          Lispole

Castlegregory                           v          Cordal

Scartaglin                                 v          Dromid Pearses

Dr Crokes                                v          St Senans

Ballydonoghue              v          Cromane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 5

 

 

Rd 1 22nd March

 

Renard                                     v          Tuosist

Ballyduff                                   v          Ballylongford

Sneem/Derrynane                     v          Austin Stacks

Duagh                                      v          Kilgarvan

Knocknagoshel             v          Moyvane

Asdee                                      v          Valentia

 

Rd 2 29th March

 

Tuosist                                     v          Asdee

Ballylongford                            v          Duagh

Austin Stacks                           v          Ballyduff

Valentia                                    v          Sneem/Derrynane

Kilgarvan                                  v          Knocknagoshel

Moyvane                                  v          Renard

 

Rd 3 12th April

 

Duagh                                      v          Austin Stacks

Ballyduff                                   v          Sneem/Derrynane

Asdee                                      v          Moyvane

Tuosist                                     v          Valentia

Renard                                     v          Kilgarvan

Knocknagoshel             v          Ballylongford

 

Rd 4 10th May

 

Valentia                                    v          Ballyduff

Kilgarvan                                  v          Asdee

Ballylongford                            v          Renard

Austin Stacks                           v          Knocknagoshel

Sneem/Derrynane                     v          Duagh

Moyvane                                  v          Tuosist

           

 

Rd 5 7th June

 

Duagh                                      v          Ballyduff

Valentia                                    v          Moyvane

Renard                                     v          Austin Stacks

Asdee                                      v          Ballylongford

Tuosist                                     v          Kilgarvan

Knocknagoshel             v          Sneem/Derrynane

 

Rd 6 14th June

 

Kilgarvan                                  v          Moyvane

Ballylongford                            v          Tuosist

Austin Stacks                           v          Asdee

Valentia                                    v          Duagh

Ballyduff                                   v          Knocknagoshel

Sneem/Derrynane                     v          Renard

 

 

Rd 7 28th June

 

Knocknagoshel             v          Duagh

Renard                                     v          Ballyduff

Kilgarvan                                  v          Valentia

Tuosist                                     v          Austin Stacks

Moyvane                                  v          Ballylongford

Asdee                                      v          Sneem/Derrynane

 

Rd 8 26th July

 

Ballyduff                                   v          Asdee

Knocknagoshel             v          Valentia

Duagh                                      v          Renard

Sneem/Derrynane                     v          Tuosist

Austin Stacks                           v          Moyvane

Ballylongford                            v          Kilgarvan

 

Rd 9 16th August

 

Asdee                                      v          Duagh

Renard                                     v          Knocknagoshel

Valentia                                    v          Ballylongford

Tuosist                                     v          Ballyduff

Moyvane                                  v          Sneem/Derrynane

Kilgarvan                                  v          Austin Stacks

 

Rd 10 27th Sep

 

Austin Stacks                           v          Ballylongford

Renard                                     v          Valentia

Duagh                                      v          Tuosist

Knocknagoshel             v          Asdee

Ballyduff                                   v          Moyvane

Sneem/Derrynane                     v          Kilgarvan

 

Rd 11 TBC

 

Kilgarvan                                  v          Ballyduff

Asdee                                      v          Renard

Moyvane                                  v          Duagh

Austin Stacks                           v          Valentia

Ballylongford                            v          Sneem/Derrynane

Tuosist                                     v          Knocknagoshel