fb twitter yt



U17 Club 9-a-side Semi Final Fixtures 2017-05-31 23:10:00

Division 1
Venue: John Mitchels G.A.A. Grounds Tralee
Semi Finals at 6.45pm
Firies V Castlegregory
Churchill V Glenflesk


Division 1 Final  and 3rd and 4th Place Play Off at 7.55pm  

Division 2
Venue: Fossa G.A.A Grounds
Semi Finals at 7pm
Fossa V John Mitchels
Kerins O Rahillys V Laune Rangers


Division 2 Final and 3rd and 4th place playoff at 7.50pm

Division 3
Venue John Mitchels G.A.A Grounds Tralee
Semi Finals 7.20pm
Austin Stacks V St Michaels Foilmore
Geneeveguilla V Knocknagoshel Brosna

Division 3 Final and 3rd and 4th Place Play off at 8.30pm  




Kerry U 17 Competition 9 a side - Round 2 
 

Monday  29th
 








Division 1A 
 



Venue 
Na Gaeil 
 







Teams
Na Gaeil




Churchill




Castlegregory








Fixtures 
7pm 
Na Gaeil 
V
Churchill 
 





7.40pm 
Na Gaeil 
V
Castlegregory 
 





8.20pm 
Churchill
V
Castlegregory 
 









Division 1B 
 



Venue
Firies 








Teams
Firies




Glenflesk




Milltown Castlemaine







Fixtures 
7pm 
Firies 
V
Glenflesk 
 





7.40pm 
Firies 
V
Milltown Castlemaine 
 





8.20pm 
Glenflesk
V
Milltown Castlemaine 
 





Kerry U 17 Competition 9 a side - Round 2 
 









Division 2A
 


Games on Tuesday 30th May 


 
Venue 
Kerins O Rahillys 
 







Teams
Kerins O Rahillys




John Mitchels




Moyvane/Tarbert







Fixtures 
7pm
Kerins O Rahillys 
V
John Mitchels 
 





7.40pm 
Kerins O Rahillys 
V
Moyvane/Tarbert
 





8.20pm 
John Mitchels 
V
Moyvane/Tarbert 
 














Division 2B 
 


Games on Monday 29th May 
 


Venue 
Fossa
 







Teams
Fossa




Laune Rangers




Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar







Fixtures 
7pm
Fossa
V
Laune Rangers 
 





7.40pm
Fossa 
V
Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar
 





8.20pm 
Laune Rangers 
V
Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar
 




Kerry U 17 Competition 9 a side - Round 2 

Monday  29th - First Round Games 

 
Division 3 A 
 








VenuBConnolly Park Tralee









Teams
St Pats Blennerville
 



Austin Stacks
 



Knock/Brosna
 














Fixtures 
7pm 
St Pats 
V
Austin Stacks 

 






7.40pm 
St Pats 
V
Knock/Brosna 

 






8.20pm 
Austin Stacks 
V
Knock/Brosna 

 











Division 3B
 


 
Venue 
Kilcummin









Teams
Kilcummin




Gneeveguilla




St Michaels Foilmore









Fixtures 
7pm 
Kilcummin
V
Gneeveguilla 

 






7.40pm 
Kilcummin
V
St Michaels Foilmore 

 






8.20pm 
St Michaels Foilmore 
Gneeveguilla 












Round 1 gets off to a great start

 

 Last night was an excellent start to the Round 1 of the U 17 Club 9 a side Competition. Scroll down for results from the games last night. We would like to thank all the competing teams.


As a result of last nights games all clubs that played are now seeded into three Divisions for Round 2 which is fixed for next Monday 29th May (see attached the make up of Division 1, 2 and 3)


The format of Round 2 as follows


- Each Division will be made up of 2 Groups of 3.

- Division 1 will have 2 groups of 3 and the same with Division 2 and 3

- The top 2 teams in each group will qualify for the finals.  The finals in each Division are scheduled for Friday June 2nd


Division 1
Churchill
Na Gaeil
Castlegregory
Glenflesk
Firies
Milltown Castlemiane

Division 2

John Mitchels
Moyvane/Tarbert
Kerins Orahillys
Laune Rangers
Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar
Fossa

Division 3

Austin Stacks
Knocknagoshel/Brosna
St Pats Blennerville
Kilcummin
Gneeveguilla
St Michaels Foilmore

U 17 Club 9 a side Competition

Round 1 Results

Group 1

 

John Mitchels                    3-03       v              Austin Stacks     0-08                      

Churchill                               5-08                       Austin Stacks     0-04

Churchill                               0-10                       John Mitchels    0-04

 

Position in Group after Round 1 

 

Churchill

John Mitchels 

Austin Stacks 

 

Group 2

Na Gaeil                               2-06                       Moyvane / Tarbert          1-04

Na Gaeil                               2-09                       Knock/Brosna                    1-07

Moyvane/Tarbert            5-04                       Knock/Brosna                    0-04

Position in Group after Round 1 

 

Na Gaeil 

Moyvane/Tarbert

Knock/Brosna 

Group 3 

Kerins O Rahillys               6-08                       St Pats Blennerville         1-04

Castlegregory                    4-12                       Kerins O Rahillys               2-02

Castlegregory                    4-05                       St Pats Blennerville         1-06

Seeding after Round 1

Castlegregory 

Kerins ORahillys

St Pats Blennerville 

Group 4 

Glenflesk                             1-08                       Laune Rangers                  1-05

Laune Rangers                  3-07                       Kilcummin                           1-01

Glenflesk                             7-10                       Kilcummin                           2-02

Seeding after Round 1

Glenflesk

Laune Rangers 

Kilcummin 


Group 5 

Firies                                                     2-06                       Gneeveguilla                                     0-11

Firies                                                     1-07                       Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar     0-09

Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencare  3-09                       Gneeveguilla                                     2-07

Seeding in Group after Round 1

Firies

Cromane/Glenbeigh/Glencar

Gneeveguilla 

 

Group 6 

Milltown Castlemaine                    4-06                       St Michaels Foilmore                      1-02

Fossa                                                     2-07                       Milltown Castlemaine                    1-05

St Michaels Foilmore                      3-07                       Fossa                                                     2-08

 

Seeding after Round 1

Milltown Castlemaine 

Fossa

St Michaels Foilmore